?

Log in

I successfully dodge all picture action at binzer's party, hell yeah.… - Laying it down [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
unseen_mind

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Sep. 14th, 2005|02:39 am]
unseen_mind
I successfully dodge all picture action at binzer's party, hell yeah. I don't take good photos so i'm happy, but there are some cool pictures and some i am wonder why were takin, but meh.


So... my burn. Turn out today when o took off the blister, I was burned even further down. When i first burned myself i smacked my hand against my pants cause of the hot grease stuck to my hand. Then a layer of skin came off. then later the next layer turned into a blister. The blister got messed up, so i got rid of it. then i didn't look at the skin below to much but it looked slighting white, kinda like a blister, on a little bit looked that way. Then i stuck my hand in my sleeve to scratch my arm and the sleeve rubbed my burn. taking off another layer of skin. I think i burned myself pretty badly, and it huuuuuurrrrts, lucky for my i have some burn cream that takes away pain, bad thing is i still feel the pain a bit. IT IS SOO ITCHY TOO I WANT TO SCRATCH IT BUT MORE SKIN WILL COME OFF IF I DOOOO, IT'S DRIVING ME MAD!!!!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: im2gd4u
2005-09-15 01:43 am (UTC)
sounds like a second degree burn....what the hell did you do?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: unseen_mind
2005-09-16 02:36 am (UTC)
I touched a grill that was at 400 degrees fahrenheit. The other cook used alot of soap on the floor so it was really slippery and i slipped forward and my knuckles hit the grill.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lainie06
2005-09-17 11:22 pm (UTC)
suuuuure ;-) i bet that's exactly what happened!
haha. luv ya!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: getawayfrom_me
2005-09-16 12:56 pm (UTC)
Nice.
(Reply) (Thread)